52ND ANNUAL RUN TO THE MOON

Saturday’s Results

At Summer Moon Festival

Wapakoneta

(Gender placings in parenthesis)

5K RUN/WALK

Male

Overall

1. Chase Molden, 17, Sylvania, 16:21.24; Wyatt Sunday, 15, California, Ky., 17:11.24; 3. Nicholas Sheridan, 26, Marysville, 17:11.68.

Masters

1. (6) Eric Bontrager, 45, Lima, 18:26.15.

14-and-Under

1. (8) Jaden Ryan, Lima, 19:01.11; 2. (13) Evan Johns, Van Wert, 20:02.81; 3. (19) Wyatt Buell, Wapakoneta, 20:41.81; 4. (27) Hayden Sell, Wapakoneta, 22:30.15; 5. (42) Aiden Gallaspie, Wapakoneta, 24:06.80; 6. (44) Sam Stedke, Westerville, 24:09.95; 7. (54) R. Miller, Wapakoneta, 25:13.02; 8. (55) Ethan Gillette, Wapakoneta, 25:17.11; 9. (60) C. Benshoff, Wapakoneta, 26:41.55; 10. (61) C. Shaner, Wapakoneta, 26:43.38; 11. (62) T. Erb, Wapakoneta, 26:45.47; 12. (78) G. Gallaspie, Wapakoneta, 27:43.34; 13. (100) Jaidyn Rudy, Piqua, 31:12.16; 14. (105) Carter Shaner, Wapakoneta, 31:49.64; 15. (107) I. Whetstone, Wapakoneta, 31:57.83; 16. (118) C. Bowersock, Cridersville, 33:58.16; 17. (123) G. Gallaspie, Wapakoneta, 34:46.43; 18. (124) A. Kremer, Minster, 35:34.29; 19. (132) Enzo Alexander, Piqua, 36:42.24; 20. (134) J. Zerr, Findlay, 37:39.77; 21. (138) N. Roode, Wapakoneta, 39:46.90; 22. (140) M. Klein, Anna, 40:20.33; 23. (142) K. Ruddy, Piqua, 41:11.65; 24. (144) J. Springer, Saint Marys, 42:15.33; 25. (146) N. Stickney, Springfield, 44:28.96; 26. (147) B. Baker, Spencerville, 44:49.20; 27. (151) R. Lambert, Saint Marys, 46:31.41.

15-19

1. (7) Axton Fosnaugh, Wapakoneta, 18:37.53; 2. (9) Keaton Lehman, Harrod, 19:04.82; 3. (12) Kaleb Putman, New Knoxville, 19:52.72; 4. (14) Dalton Sunday, California, Ky., 20:17.67; 5. (16) Nate Buell, Wapakoneta, 20:35.95; 6. (18) Ethan Pitson, Lima, 20:38.59; 7. (23) Landon Moody, Lima, 22:12.00; 8. (28) Isaac Hannewald, Coldwater, 22:35.46; 9. (36) Mason Mayer, Waynesfield, 23:22.03; 10. (76) Mason Dotson, Alger, 27:35.01; 11. (82) Jeffrey Herbst Jr., Columbus Grove, 28:10.90; 12. (120) Justin Beckner, Van Wert, 34:01.98; 13. (126) Alex Hageman, Wapakoneta, 35:36.62; 14. (168) Robert Harris, Cincinnati, 56:21.82.

20-24

1. (20) Caleb Schlenker, Wapakoneta, 21:17.59; 2. (22) Michael Johnston, Lima, 22:09.15; 3. (26) Kalob Pitson, Lima, 22:27.89; 4. (39) Lucas Shade, Wapakoneta, 23:37.98; 5. (47) Jefferson McVicker, Lafayette, 24:21.87; 6. (52) Kurt Schlenker, Wapakoneta, 25:05.22; 7. (56) Trevor Dotson, Alger, 25:22.26; 8. (69) Nathan Houts, Lima, 27:06.91; 9. (71) Jared Butcher, Wapakoneta, 27:14.59; 10. (79) Brad Couchot, Jenera, 27:55.03; 11. (137) Seth Ashenfelter, Lima, 39:25.80; 12. (143) Michael Harbaum, Saint Marys, 41:42.76; 13. (166) Clay Yates, Celina, 55:34.07.

25-29

1. (10) Jeffery Miller, Dalton, 19:34.43; 2. (31) Karl Karcher, Hilliard, 22:54.24; 3. (33) Jonathen Robey, Ada, 23:07.23; 4. (34) Michael Chen, Ada, 23:07.40; 5. (64) Vincent Skeins, Wapakoneta, 26:49.13; 6. (67) Brandon Batt, Columbus, 27:02.81; 7. (95) Alex Greve, Wapakoneta, 30:15.35; 8. (97) Anthonie Phommachanh, Wapakoneta, 30:17.65; 9. (113) Jeremy George, Perrysburg, 32:59.68; 10. (114) Alex Turner, Wapakoneta, 33:03.77; 11. (121) Shawn Soules, Lima, 34:31.00; 12. (135) Zachary Leffel, Saint Marys, 37:58.39.

30-34

1. (4) Jesse Sewell, Estill Springs, Tenn., 17:45.73; 2. (5) Gregory Grajczyk, Maumee, 17:59.04; 3. (32) Jason Meeker, Lima, 23:01.88; 4. (59) Cody Stanfill, Wapakoneta, 26:22.60; 5. (65) Shane McKeever, Lima, 26:54.06; 6. (133) Nathan Oen, Wapakoneta, 36:58.77; 7. (154) Alex Wollf, Lima, 49:49.95; 8. (161) Timothy Tull, Toledo, 54:06.15; 9. (175) Warren Morris, Venedocia, 1:05:09.47.

35-39

1. (15) Nathan Hall, Ada, 20:21.74; 2. (17) Jon Griffo, Lima, 20:36.78; 3. (25) Matthew Chiles, Lima, 22:19.71; 4. (37) Craig Berger, Anna, 23:25.33; 5. (46) Ryan Lamarr, Wapakoneta, 24:16.27; 6. (53) Carlton Randall, Wapakoneta, 25:06.64; 7. (57) Nathan Johnsman, Portland, Ind., 25:44.48; 8. (72) Brandon Owsley, Wapakoneta, 27:17.04: 9. (75) Mathew Gallaspie, Wapakoneta, 27:30.13; 10. (80) Greg Zerr, Findlay, 28:00.91; 11. (88) Justin Long, Lima, 29:38.11; 12. (106) Kiran Iyengar, Sterling Heights, Mich., 31:55.71; 13. (125) Curt Kremer, Minster, 35:35.18; 14. (139) Jonathon Schmidt, Wapakoneta, 39:49.93.

40-44

1. (41) Jason Steinke, Wapakoneta, 23:59.02; 2. (66) Levi Romick, Lima, 26:55.57; 3. (68) Ben Malbasa, Cleveland, 27:05.50; 4. (91) Nathan Motter, Waynesfield, 29:44.39; 5. (108) Steven Miller, Wapakoneta, 31:59.62; 6. (109) Ross Brown, Wapakoneta, 32:05.58; 7. (111) Cory Pickens, Wapakoneta, 32:13.21; 8. (129) Jeremy Strausbaugh, Findlay, 35:56.87; 9. (148) Kevin Weitzel, Celina, 45:02.79; 10. (155) Nicholas Alexander, Piqua, 50:06.04; 11. (162) Jesse Gilroy, Wapakoneta, 54:17.29; 12. (163) Chip Welch, Fort Jennings, 54:40.95; 13. (165) Quentin Sensabaugh, Wapakoneta, 55:31.74; 14. (172) Jon Dobie, Wapakoneta, 1:00:22.29.

45-49

1. (21) Aaron Rex, Wapakoneta, 21:28.88; 2. (73) Dan Taylor, Pittsburgh, Pa., 27:17.54; 3. (74) Jason Rumbaugh, Lima, 27:21.01; 4. (77) Clark Rhoades, La Salle, Mich., 27:42.42; 5. (85) Matthew Sunday, California, Ky., 29:07.59; 6. (87) John Lookabaugh, Mansfield, 29:37.82; 7. (89) Sean Romstadt, Temperance, Mich., 29:40.57; 8. (94) Jared Lemar, Spencerville, 30:08.41; 9. (117) Tony Heitkamp, Wapakoneta, 33:49.13; 10. (158) Robert Greber, Spencerville, 52:24.59; 11. David Grove, Lambertville, Mich., 59:05.97.

50-54

1. (29) Michael Klear, Harrod, 22:38.77; 2. (30) Chuck Hudnall, Wapakoneta, 22:40.89; 3. (35) Ken Hamilton, Dublin, 23:16.84; 4. (38) Gary Kelley, Bellefontaine, 23:30.85; 5. (45) Scott Siatkosky, Lima, 24:12.25; 6. (49) Kevin Myers, Wapakoneta, 24:48.08; 7. (58) Jon Wells, New Bremen, 26:21.20; 8. (63) Dennis Crites, Waynesfield, 26:47.00; 9. (99) Jeff Snyder, Van Wert, 31:02.31; 10. (102) David Schlenker, Wapakoneta, 31:28.65; 11. (115) Daniel Frye, Englewood, 33:23.93; 12. (116) Gordon Lawrence, Botkins, 33:32.63; 13. (128) Kent Bragg, Alger, 35:54.51; 14. (153) Arthur Rudy, Piqua, 49:12.55; 15. (157) Mark Reeder, Tipp City, 51:01.17; 16. (159) Mike Foor, Wapakoneta, 52:28.96.

55-59

1. (11) John Tucker, Little Rock, Ark., 19:51.69; 2. (24) Jim Sawmiller, Wapakoneta, 22:14.77; 3. (40) Scott Kaye, Piqua, 23:42.57; 4. (48) Larry Heiing, Delphos, 24:39.13; 5. (81) Mike Gootee, Indianapolis, Ind., 28:04.72; 6. (83) Carl Lux, Xenia, 28:33.63; 7. (84) Leo Munday, Wapakoneta, 28:56.67; 8. (86) Richard Moore, Chillicothe, 29:10.85; 9. (92) Pete McKinney, Waynesfield, 29:52.90; 10. (103) John Ficorilli, Wapakoneta, 31:39.94; 11. (141) Jeff McVicker, Lafayette, 40:27.64; 12. (150) Michael Foulkes, Wapakoneta, 46:30.29.

60-64

1. (51) Jay Prichard, Van Wert, 24:56.01; 2. (70) Robert Moldenhauer, Marysville, Mich., 27:09.28; 3. (96) Robert Scherger, Wapakoneta, 30:15.40; 4. (98) Wes Johnston, Lima, 30:52.54; 5. (101) Rick Krogman, Celina, 31:14.87; 6. (104) Gary Holthaus, Wapakoneta, 31:40.46; 7. (112) Terry Senger, Fairfield, 32:33.63; 8. (127) Dwayne Adkins, Columbus, 35:47.51; 9. (131) Rick Quellhorst, Saint Marys, 36:41.80; 10. (136) Steven Molden, Sylvania, 38:46.83; 11. (152) Ron Sivits, Dayton, 48:53.82; 12. (156) Kenny Bogard, Carlisle, Ind., 50:10.92; 13. (164) Daniel Potter, Dayton, 55:04.57; 14. (173) Chuck Tull, Springfield, 1:01:09.39; 15. (174) W. Calvin Morris, Venedocia, 1:01:11.60.

65-69

1. (43) Tim Erwin, Port Clinton, 24:09.51; 2. (90) Gregg Gooding, Jackson Center, 29:44.07; 3. (110) Steven Stewart, Powell, 32:08.47; 4. (122) Tom Minahan, Bellefontaine, 34:31.79; 5. (130) Bill Nuesmeyer, Saint Marys, 36:23.67; 6. (145) Mike Boedicker, Lima, 44:13.21; 7. (167) Mike Smith, Hilliard, 56:03.47; 8. (170) Buddy Fryer, Hilliard, 58:02.04.

70-and-Over

1. (50) Brian Gallagher, Dover, N.H., 24:55.65; 2. (93) Ralph Mertz, Columbus, 30:03.10; 3. (119) Thom Baker, Piqua, 34:01.69; 4. (149) Daniel Bailey, Hixson, Tenn., 45:30.58; 5. (160) Clifford Johnson, Miamisburg, 53:08.55; 6. (169) Phil Sensabaugh, Wapakoneta, 57:57.77.

Female

Overall

1. Ana Adams, 19, Sidney, 19:24.88; 2. Reagan Rash, 13, Huntsville, 19:25.87; 3. Kylas Fallis, 14, Lima, 20:53.02.

Masters

1. (4) Linda Brown, 65, Wapakoneta, 21:23.36.

14-and-Under

1. (5) Tayma Jmiai, Lima, 21:34.65; 2. (6) Evie Wagner, Lewistown, 21:46.69; 3. (9) Olivia Snyder, Van Wert, 22:39.81; 4. (12) D. Gaines-Romick, Lima, 23:36.59; 5. (35) Q. Walker, Venedocia, 27:34.36; 6. (37) A. Gallaspie, Wapakoneta, 27:42.35; 7. (39) E. Zerr, Findlay, 28:00.81; 8. (106) E. Lehman, Harrod, 34:55.13; 9. (107) S. Szelagowski, Wapakoneta, 34:58.69; 10. (111) Graceanne Strausbaugh, Findlay, 35:39.81; 11. (113) E. Partin, Alger, 35:53.33; 12. (114) E. Strausbaugh, Findlay, 35:56.78; 13. (135) K. Clinger, Tiffin, 40:26.93; 14. (172) L. Morris, Springfield, 48:49.72; 15. (178) Cherokee Adams, Ashland, 50:27.30; 16. (197) Z. Schlenker, Wapakoneta, 53:13.93; 17. (201) Lauren Miller, Wapakoneta, 53:55.71; 18. (202) C. Morris, Springfield, 54:06.21.

15-19

1. (13) Olivia Murphy, Sidney, 23:40.20; 2. (20) Heidi Schlenker, Wapakoneta, 26:07.05; 3. (22) Hannah Raterman, Lima, 26:44.41; 4. (29) Madeline Malbasa, Cleveland, 27:04.27; 5. (30) Jetta Van Gundy, Wapakoneta, 27:10.34; 6. (51) Sydney Lemar, Spencerville, 29:18.40; 7. (61) Riley Szelagowski, Wapakoneta, 30:01.33; 8. (80) Emma Rumbaugh, Lima, 32:21.32; 9. (95) Lydia Manger, Wapakoneta, 33:43.93; 10. (99) Victoria Snyder, Van Wert, 34:03.32; 11. (108) Sydney Brown, Hamden, 35:21.98; 12. (110) Savannah Gallaspie, Wapakoneta, 35:34.21; 13. (126) Rachel Sutherland, Waynesfield, 38:34.00; 14. (168) Annabelle Sunday, California, Ky., 47:57.90; 15. (183) Zoey Aukerman, Celina, 50:54.72.

20-24

1. (19) Madeline Snyder, Van Wert, 25:46.95; 2. (21) Taylor Fisher, Wapakoneta, 26:22.76; 3. (26) Madison McVicker, Lafayette, 26:55.84; 4. (50) Maddison Rumbaugh, Lima, 29:12.73; 5. (66) Madison Taucher, Wapakoneta, 30:24.39; 6. (72) Alyssa Watt, Wapakoneta, 30:54.03; 7. (77) Paige Arnett, Lima, 31:59.15; 8. (94) Katie Manger, Bowling Green, 33:43.04; 9. (103) Tiffanie Camper, Wapakoneta, 34:26.96; 10. (170) Brianna Hayden, Sidney, 48:23.28.

25-29

1. (8) Erica Otwell, Wapakoneta, 22:35.44; 2. (23) Mary Kay Garber, Grand Rapids, 26:44.72; 3. (33) Hailey Griffo, Lima, 27:26.03; 4. (62) Paige Greve, Wapakoneta, 30:16.07; 5. (89) Hope Dangler, Perrysburg, 33:00.37; 6. (105) Melissa Amstutz, Columbus Grove, 34:42.17; 7. (152) Siera McMichael, Spencerville, 43:57.26; 8. (176) Haley Blazek, Botkins, 49:33.82; 9. (186) Logan Mustaine, Wapakoneta, 51:41.87.

30-34

1. (7) Danielle Butram, Toledo, 21:52.29; 2. (27) Elizabeth Sewell, Estill Springs, Tenn., 26:57.59; 3. (44) Amanda Wagner, Wapakoneta, 28:56.11; 4. (49) Samantha Rode, Delphos, 29:09.89; 5. (53) Anna Jaynes, New Knoxville, 29:27.47; 6. (54) Ashley Long, Lima, 29:38.57; 7. (55) Sarah Zabka, Wapakoneta, 29:40.93; 8. (58) Kelly Schoenlein, New Knoxville, 29:53.38; 9. (59) Michelle Chiles, Lima, 29:56.30; 10. (75) Lyndsey McPherson, Mount Vernon, 31:24.99; 11. (84) Rachel Senger, Fairfield, 32:33.50; 12. (97) Samantha Davis, Fairfield Township, 33:59.35; 13. (116) Maria Lafollette, Huntsville, 36:01.10; 14. (117) Megan Williams, Sidney, 36:06.34; 15. (122) Amber Kiser, Saint Marys, 37:57.63; 16. (140) Carrie Flores, Lima, 41:45.50; 17. (144) Kendal Helmlinger, Jackson Center, 42:22.89; 18. (149) Natalie Clinger, Tiffin, 43:15.49; 19. (154) Anonymous, Location unknown, 44:52.46; 20. (162) Ashley Bokar, Wapakoneta, 45:57.23; 21. (173) Rose Morris, Venedocia, 48:51.07; 22. (184) Kayla Latsha, Lima, 51:09.39; 23. (185) Andrea Martin, Wapakoneta, 51:24.19; 24. (189) Brittany Venturella, Wapakoneta, 51:48.57; 25. (190) Lauren Kill, Saint Marys, 51:49.43; 26. (191) Emily Lawrence, Wapakoneta, 52:00.22; 27. (194) Tracy Wilker, New Bremen, 52:30.20; 28. (214) Jaimee Dobie, Wapakoneta, 1:00:21.44.

35-39

1. (15) Emily Shappell, Wapakoneta, 24:10.51; 2. (16) Erin Lamarr, Wapakoneta, 24:44.71; 3. (18) Michelle Randall, Wapakoneta, 25:41.97; 4. (24) Heidi Hall, Ada, 26:48.27; 5. (25) Melissa Hittepole, New Knoxville, 26:53.02; 6. (36) Stephanie Schultz, Wapakoneta, 27:36.59; 7. (46) Katie Burgbacher, Lima, 29:07.38; 8. (64) Anonymous, Location unknown, 30:19.48; 9. (73) Julie Behr, Wapakoneta, 31:04.62; 10. (79) Liz Pickens, Wapakoneta, 32:12.20; 11. (83) Elizabeth Seipel, Waynesfield, 32:28.18; 12. (85) Jen Braun, Celina, 32:35.85; 13. (115) Jamie Gallaspie, Wapakoneta, 35:57.08; 14. (121) Sarah Zerr, Findlay, 37:39.46; 15. (131) Jessica Peters, Wapakoneta, 39:22.00; 16. (137) Donna Bragg, Alger, 40:33.83; 17. (148) Amanda Goheen, Springfield, 43:07.87; 18. (151) Frances Rizor, New Knoxville, 43:31.37; 19. (155) Olivia Stickney, Sylvania, 44:57.38; 20. (200) Nicole Gilroy, Wapakoneta, 53:53.83; 21. (211) Jessica Freytag, Wapakoneta, 57:56.45; 22. (212) Krystal Sensabaugh, Wapakoneta, 57:57.85.

40-44

1. (10) Jamie Szelagowski, Wapakoneta, 23:25.44; 2. (31) Elizabeth Longbrake, Huntsville, 27:14.67; 3. (32) Julie Reams, Wapakoneta, 27:24.31; 4. (40) Amanda Stedke, Westerville, 28:07.06; 5. (43) Brooke Frilling, Botkins, 28:51.76; 6. (56) Jennifer Romstadt, Temperance, Mich., 29:42.72; 7. (63) Jessica Ware, Wapakoneta, 30:16.75; 8. (65) Torrey Walker, Venedocia, 30:20.28; 9. (71) Heather Hitchcock, Celina, 30:53.58; 10. (96) Saijit Heitkamp, Wapakoneta, 33:48.37; 11. (101) Sarah Kimmet, Spencerville, 34:12.88; 12. (109) Starli Bartlett, Celina, 35:26.49; 13. (127) Dawn Miller, Wapakoneta, 38:36.22; 14. (130) Hilary Roeger, Wapakoneta, 39:21.60; 15. (138) Trisha Crabb, Lima, 40:49.94; 16. (147) Kristi Klopfenstein, Wapakoneta, 42:58.38; 17. (150) Sara Ahlers, Saint Marys, 43:18.00; 18. (156) Allison Stickney, Springfield, 44:57.64; 19. (161) Simona Jackman, Defiance, 45:28.58; 20. (164) Kristy Nelson, Saint Marys, 46:32.70; 21. (166) Kim Frederick, Wapakoneta, 47:17.05; 22. (167) Stephanie Lawrence, Saint Marys, 47:17.46; 23. (177) Jennie Wollf, Lima, 49:47.54; 24. (182) Jenni Aukerman, Celina, 50:54.23; 25. (192) Kelli Rempe, Wapakoneta, 52:03.62; 26. (209) Audreana Gallegos, Lima, 57:47.30; 27. (213) Cara Grove, Lambertville, Mich., 59:05.17.

45-49

1. (11) Susan Stall, Lima, 23:32.24; 2. (14) Carrie Kaye, Piqua, 24:01.67; 3. (17) Ronda Lehman, Harrod, 25:03.87; 4. (41) Susan Blatz, Wapakoneta, 28:40.59; 5. (67) Ida Detrick, Celina, 30:34.17; 6. (68) Mary Rex-Maley, Lima, 30:34.64; 7. (70) Mindy Schneider, Wapakoneta, 30:41.64; 8. (74) Joely Rudy, Piqua, 31:17.40; 9. (91) April Barton, Greenville, 33:16.97; 10. (98) Stephanie Bowersock, Lima, 33:59.52; 11. (124) Sarah Klein, Anna, 38:19.93; 12. (125) Trecia Kimes-Brown, Hamden, 38:21.80; 13. (128) Christa Bauer, Lima, 38:58.09; 14. (132) Michelle Watt, Wapakoneta, 39:24.61; 15. (143) Stacey Snyder, Van Wert, 42:09.32; 16. (157) Carrie Sturgeon, Mineral Ridge, 45:09.45; 17. (158) Michelle Hirschl, Mineral Ridge, 45:10.73; 18. (169) Buffy Sunday, California, Ky., 48:03.04; 19. (187) Tonya Ainsworth, Wapakoneta, 51:42.23; 20. (193) Kat Greber, Spencerville, 52:23.55; 21. (196) Anita Foor, Wapakoneta, 52:31.92; 22. (207) Nora Taylor, Pittsburgh Pa., 55:42.76; 23. (210) Vickie Norman, McGuffey, 57:47.39.

50-54

1. (28) Paula Sawmiller, Wapakoneta, 27:02.22; 2. (42) Tracy Haag, Wapakoneta, 28:47.70; 3. (45) Krista Storer, Sidney, 28:57.11; 4. (47) Amy Schlenker, Wapakoneta, 29:08.50; 5. (57) Cindy McKinney, Waynesfield, 29:47.64; 6. (60) Teresa Ficorilli, Wapakoneta, 30:00.36; 7. (81) Jamie Williams, Wapakoneta, 32:21.68; 8. (119) Rhonda Farley, Sidney, 36:42.19; 9. (120) Kara Frye, Englewood, 37:24.33; 10. (123) Naomi Gallagher, Versailles, 38:09.27; 11. (129) Anonymous, Location unknown, 39:00.02; 12. (142) Dawn Lemerand, La Salle, Mich., 41:55.87; 13. (163) Melissa Bartlett, Alger, 46:10.94; 14. (171) Julie Messer, Botkins, 48:23.86; 15. (188) Debbie Shuret, Greenville, 51:44.49; 16. (199) Beth Gootee, Indianapolis, Ind., 53:52.07; 17. (203) Wendy Schoonover, Wapakoneta, 55:25.58; 18. (204) Jolynda Myers, Wapakoneta, 55:27.81.

55-59

1. (48) Bonnie Greve, Wapakoneta, 29:08.95; 2. (69) Frances Moldenhauer, Marysville, Mich., 30:35.32; 3. (76) Linda Haycock, Lima, 31:55.26; 4. (78) Betty Wellman, Wapakoneta, 32:04.34; 5. (88) Denise Place, Anna, 32:54.52; 6. (90) Sandra Elbert, Lakeview, 33:10.80; 7. (100) Jane Koester, Fairborn, 34:04.84; 8. (118) Sheila Blue, Chillicothe, 36:33.23; 9. (136) Julia Ahlers, Saint Marys, 40:27.82; 10. (145) Michele Baber, West Chester, 42:33.97; 11. (195) Mary Adkins, Wapakoneta, 52:31.12; 12. (206) Lesa Young, Celina, 55:40.17; 13. (215) Barbara Tull, Springfield, 1:05:12.34.

60-64

1. (34) Betsy Griffo, Lima, 27:29.43; 2. (38) Betty Erwin, Port Clinton, 27:54.84; 3. (52) Anonymous, Location unknown, 29:24.23; 4. (82) Cathy Boedicker, Lima, 32:26.97; 5. (87) Barbara Britenriker, Stryker, 32:51.47; 6. (92) Nancy Goens, Lima, 33:29.45; 7. (93) Cindy Geyer, Botkins, 33:33.72; 8. (104) Laura Yelton, Saint Marys, 34:36.73; 9. (112) Michelle Michalak, Maria Stein, 35:41.00; 10. (133) Kendra Strand, Saint Marys, 39:32.00; 11. (134) Cheryl Estep, Dublin, 39:47.43; 12. (146) Karen Kentner-Crooks, Greenwood, Ind., 42:38.59; 13. (153) Stephanie Oram, Troy, 44:37.86; 14. (159) Karla Smith, Celina, 45:15.44; 15. (165) Lisa Bell, Bellefontaine, 46:46.80; 16. (174) Cathy Sivits, Dayton, 48:53.93; 17. (175) Roberta Hart, Huntsville, 49:32.66; 18. (205) Hope Sensabaugh, Wapakoneta, 55:34.52.

65-69

1. (102) Judy Harshbarger, Wapakoneta, 34:20.30; 2. (160) Connie Ickes, Xenia, 45:27.43; 3. (180) Pam Ausland, Celina, 50:36.32; 4. (181) Loni Stewart, Ashland, 50:41.53; 5. (216) Deborah Morris, Venedocia, 1:06:29.03; 6. (217) Sue Fryer, Hilliard, 1:12:39.35.

70-and-Over

1. (86) Laura Modisette, Columbus, 32:44.79; 2. (139) Linda Stump, Harrod, 41:07.08; 3. (141) Patricia Woolf, Wapakoneta, 41:55.07; 4. (179) Linda Everest, Wapakoneta, 50:32.94; 5. (198) Ellie Archer, Lima, 53:32.84; 6. (208) Ann Potter, Dayton, 55:46.82.

(Gender placings in parenthesis)

10K RUN/WALK

Male

Overall

1. Karter Tow, 21, Van Wert, 32:34.16; 2. Joe Kutka, 51, Lima, 42:22.00; 3. Adam Adkins, 41, Tipp City, 42:38.48.

Masters

1. (4) Dan Homan, 59, Greenville, 45.20.83.

14-and-Under

1. (7) Anthony Clark, Perrysburg, 47:10.78; 2. (49) B. Weinmann, Exton Pa., 1:03:19.47.

15-19

1. (10) James Jackman, Defiance, 47:25.46.

20-24

1. (41) Andrew Huebner, Dayton, 59:20.95.

25-29

1. (50) Derek Shark, Wapakoneta, 1:03:41.76; 2. (59) Connor Piper, Saint Marys, 1:10:36.95.

30-34

1. (6) Sean Holt, Columbus, 45:44.10; 2. (17) Cruz Feltner, Wapakoneta, 50:07.31; 3. (32) Christopher Miller, Wapakoneta, 54:40.44; 4. (51) Dustin Wlazlo, West Mansfield, 1:03:42.31.

35-39

1. (12) Zach Heinfeld, Wapakoneta, 47:35.36; 2. (18) Daniel Klotzbach, Medway, 50:17.95; 3. (20) Brian Kaseman, Fairfield Township, 50:40.24; 4. (24) Eric Music, Lima, 52:26.95; 5. (34) Andrew Meese, Pitsburg, 55:06.55; 6. (58) Brandon Nevergall, Celina, 1:09:00.48.

40-44

1. (8) Matt Ambos, Sidney, 47:10.87; 2. (9) Matt Owens, Lima, 47:21.31; 3. (23) Jason Dunfee, Bucyrus, 51:25.58; 4. (25) Zachary Clark, Perrysburg, 52:35.45; 5. (30) Steve Snyder, Englewood, 54:34.16; 6. (40) Kevin Verbryke, Wapakoneta, 58:16.97; 7. (47) Chad Koester, Sidney, 1:03:09.57.

45-49

1. (5) Fred Miller Jr., Wapakoneta, 45:34.62; 2. (27) Austin Sharp, Anna, 53:48.42; 3. (36) Jonathan Harris, Cincinnati, 55:13.89; 4. (37) Jason Ainsworth, Wapakoneta, 55:15.12; 5. (43) Adam Kievman, Manchester, Conn., 1:00:00.37; 6. (45) Jason Eilerman, Yorkshire, 1:00:34.78; 7. (48) Eric Weinmann, Exton, Pa., 1:03:18.87; 8. (52) Brian Schoonover, Wapakoneta, 1:03:45.93; 9. (56) Phil Baumann, Toledo, 1:06:36.50; 10. (63) Kermit Huebner, Dayton, 1:14:18.43.

50-54

1. (22) Tim Binning, Cincinnati, 51:00.45; 2. (28) Brad Reeder, Lima, 54:04.93; 3. (33) Greg Watson, Troy, 54:43.30; 4. (54) Ken Quick, Newark, 1:05:15.62; 5. (55) Jason Zarate, Dublin, 1:06:20.92; 6. (57) Ron Bailey, Soddy Daisy, Tenn., 1:08:32.33; 7. (60) Clint Stephens, Delaware, 1:11:18.09; 8. (64) Greg Miller, Sidney, 1:15:39.08; 9. (65) David Bathgate, Dayton, 1:20:06.45.

55-59

1. (11) Darryl Haycock, Lima, 47:33.01; 2. (13) Stephen Chekal, Rossford, 47:49.93; 3. (15) Francis McLean, Tipp City, 48:54.84; 4. (16) Alan Isbell, Oregon, 49:06.34; 5. (31) Bill Gold, Sidney, 54:37.43; 6. (35) Matthew Ronan, Wapakoneta, 55:06.61; 7. (38) Mike Place, Anna, 57:07.45; 8. (44) Todd Abels, Fort Loramie, 1:00:13.04; 9. (46) Steve Overholser, Toledo, 1:02:51.65.

60-64

1. (21) Michael Bailey, Grand Rapids, 50:46.98; 2. (26) Rick O’Neill, Wapakoneta, 52:39.01; 3. (29) Tim Presar, Lima, 54:13.08; 4. (42) Joseph Oram, Troy, 59:57.27; 5. (62) Michael Keith, Lima, 1:12:27.32; 6. (66) Keith Winkler, Sterling, 1:20:12.78; 7. (67) Kevin Winkler, Sterling, 1:22:21.44.

65-69

1. (14) Richard Barton, Greenville, 48:44.76; 2. (39) Michael Reynolds, Dublin, 57:26.18.

70-and-Over

1. (19) Jed Pearson, Fort Wayne, Ind., 50:36.01; 2. (53) Robert Ickes, Xenia, 1:04:30.01; 3. (61) Rick Froning, Wapakoneta, 1:11:39.14.

Female

Overall

1. Crista Owens, 42, Lima, 45:58.16; 2. Ann Stiles, 49, Lima, 50:15.08; 3. Ruth Alexander, 39, Piqua, 50:33.53.

Masters

1. (25) Mandi Bruns, 40, New Bremen, 50:51.22.

14-and-Under

No competitors.

15-19

No competitors.

20-24

1. (16) Amber Dick, Jenera, 57:39.99; 2. (21) Mackenzie Kievman, Manchester, Conn., 1:00:08.99.

25-29

1. (18) Haleigh Baker, Minster, 58:42.65; 2. (24) Lexi Myers, Columbus, 1:01:31.66; 3. (36) Kandee Shook, Wapakoneta, 1:08:31.58; 4. (39) Kelli Carpenter, Wapakoneta, 1:09:55.29; 5. (42) Brittany Keith, Lima, 1:12:27.97; 6. (47) Mamie Mellano, Lima, 1:16:14.02.

30-34

1. (5) Tamala Tweeddale, Richmond, Ind., 51:13.22; 2. (6) Morgan Griffo, Dayton, 51:31.80; 3. (9) Brandy Myers, Harrod, 52:31.39; 4. (13) Mary Younker, Fort Recovery, 56:02.33; 5. (14) Rachael Reeder, Wapakoneta, 57:19.05; 6. (40) Heather Redmon, Wapakoneta, 1:10:31.17; 7. (60) Stephanie Grochowski, Toledo, 1:40:57.74.

35-39

1. (7) Holly Swiger, Wapakoneta, 51:37.47; 2. (23) Tricia Hughes, Delphos, 1:01:30.96; 3. (26) Heather Nye, Findlay, 1:02:18.75; 4. (27) Angela Wheeler, Lima, 1:02:45.38; 5. (41) Amy Shawver, Piqua, 1:10:47.13; 6. (44) Emily Huston-Pounds, Youngstown, 1:14:46.25; 7. (45) Nicole Giudici, Temperance, Mich., 1:14:48.62.

40-44

1. (22) Joi Ferckel, Lima, 1:00:35.15; 2. (28) Amy Bruns, New Knoxville, 1:03:39.77; 3. (29) Krissy Knerr, New Knoxville, 1:03:57.52; 4. (30) Jami Goecke, New Knoxville, 1:05:13.90; 5. (43) Amy Demarco, Diamond, 1:14:45.19; 6. (46) Rachel Dunfee, Bucyrus, 1:15:48.18; 7. (59) Sara Beckman, Minster, 1:37:10.95.

45-49

1. (10) Jenny Wagner, Piqua, 52:51.63; 2. (12) Bonnie Baumann, Toledo, 55:38.83; 3. (15) Lisa Lookabaugh, Mansfield, 57:37.42; 4. (25) Jennifer Huber, Spencerville, 1:01:47.23; 5. (32) Wendy Wirema, Ada, 1:06:09.63; 6. (37) Patricia Martinez, Columbus, 1:08:32.21; 7. (53) Lisa Stuart, Lewis Center, 1:25:57.29.

50-54

1. (8) Jeanne Homan, Greenville, 51:44.28; 2. (17) Sandy Scott, Dublin, 58:20.84; 3. (19) Dawn Dupler, Toledo, 58:46.14; 4. (20) Rebbeca Hunter, Bluffton, 59:56.31; 5. (33) Toni Agler, Saint Marys, 1:06:44.49; 6. (35) Maria Slife, Saint Marys, 1:07:58.81; 7. (48) Shannon Mellano, Lima, 1:16:15.15; 8. (52) Melissa Smith, Columbus, 1:24:32.89; 9. (54) Ginger Wuebker, Dayton, 1:28:58.85.

55-59

1. (11) Kate Sitler, Stow, 53:53.13; 2. (31) Betty Dean, Loudonville, 1:05:47.96; 3. (51) Mary Jo Ronnebaum, Celina, 1:22:46.20.

60-64

1. (49) Diane Preston, Minster, 1:20:10.41; 2. (55) Sharon Asbury, Sidney, 1:29:34.48; 3. (56) Nancy Greve, Botkins, 1:29:36.31; 4. (57) Sabrina Stambaugh, Lima, 1:30:56.33; 5. (58) Cheryl Dotson, Lima, 1:30:56.88.

65-69

1. (34) Rebecca Keller, Dayton, 1:07:05.05; 2. (38) Becky Combs, Xenia, 1:09:54.72; 3. (50) Debra Henkener, Wapakoneta, 1:21:26.64.

70-and-Over

No competitors.

Recommended for you