Football image
WESTERN BUCKEYE LEAGUE            W  L W  L
Van Wert81  91
Wapakoneta8182
St. Marys Memorial7282
Ottawa-Glandorf
7273
Shawnee5464
Bath4555
Elida3646
Defiance2737
Celina 1819
Kenton09010

WEEK 10 RESULTS
Oct. 22
Ottawa-Glandorf 41, Kenton 0
Shawnee 23, Elida 17, 2OT
St. Marys Memorial 35, Celina 0
Van Wert 51, Bath 7
Wapakoneta 27, Defiance 6

WEEK 9 RESULTS
Oct. 15
Ottawa-Glandorf 34, Defiance 0
Shawnee 32, Kenton 0
St. Marys Memorial 28, Bath 0
Wapakoneta 41, Celina 7
Van Wert 41, Elida 7

WEEK 8 RESULTS
Oct. 8
Defiance 26, Celina 19
Ottawa-Glandorf 9, Shawnee 7
St. Marys Memorial 42, Elida 7
Van Wert 63, Kenton 20
Wapakoneta 28, Bath 21, OT

WEEK 7 RESULTS
Oct. 1
Bath 17, Defiance 13
Ottawa-Glandorf 42, Celina 0
St. Marys Memorial 48, Kenton 7
Wapakoneta 30, Elida 13
Van Wert 49, Shawnee 14

WEEK 6 RESULTS
Sept. 24
Bath 35, Celina 13
Elida 17, Defiance 7
St. Marys Memorial 25, Shawnee 3
Wapakoneta 34, Kenton 0
Van Wert 32, Ottawa-Glandorf 32

WEEK 5 RESULTS
Sept. 17
Elida 41, Celina 21
Defiance 47, Kenton 14
Ottawa-Glandorf 35, Bath 0
St. Marys Memorial 21, Van Wert 14
Wapakoneta 21, Shawnee 7

WEEK 4 RESULTS
Sept. 10
Bath 27, Elida 7
Celina 21, Kenton 20
Ottawa-Glandorf 35, St. Marys Memorial 16
Shawnee 10, Defiance 7
Van Wert 55, Wapakoneta 45

WEEK 3 RESULTS
Sept. 3
Bath 43, Kenton 13
Ottawa-Glandorf 28, Elida 7
Shawnee 27, Celina 0
Van Wert 55, Defiance 18
Wapakoneta 10, St. Marys Memorial 7

WEEK 2 RESULTS
Aug. 27
Elida 34, Kenton 0
Shawnee 14, Bath 7
St. Marys Memorial 56, Defiance 0
Van Wert 45, Celina 7
Wapakoneta 28, Ottawa-Glandorf 13

WEEK 1 RESULTS
Aug. 20
Bath 14, Bowling Green 0
Coldwater 44, Kenton 14
Eastwood 42, Ottawa-Glandorf 19
Elida 7, Spencerville 0
Marion Local 31, Wapakoneta 6
St. Marys Memorial 10, London 7
Van Wert 47, Bryan 28
Versailles 42, Celina 0
Aug. 19
Defiance 7, Napoleon 0
Shawnee 20, Lima Central Catholic 13

MIDWEST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE  W  L W  L
Marion Local 80 100
Versailles7191
Coldwater6282
St. Henry6273
New Bremen5373
Anna3546
Delphos St. John's3537
Fort Recovery1737
Parkway1719
Minster0819

WEEK 10 RESULTS
Oct. 22
Coldwater 55, Parkway 19
Marion Local 34, Anna 0
New Bremen 34, Fort Recovery 8
St. Henry 34, St. John’s 14
Versailles 41, Minster 0

WEEK 9 RESULTS
Oct. 15
Anna 28, Minster 21
Delphos St. John's 27 Fort Recovery 26
Marion Local 24, Coldwater 21
New Bremen 51, Parkway 19
Versailles 27, St. Henry 7

WEEK 8 RESULTS
Oct. 8
Coldwater 42, Minster 0
Fort Recovery 35, Parkway 0
Marion Local 41, New Bremen 33
St. Henry 26, Anna 7
Versailles 45, Delphos St. John’s 14

WEEK 7 RESULTS
Oct. 1
Delphos St. John's 35, Parkway 13
Marion Local 30, Fort Recovery 0
New Bremen 35, Minster 7
St. Henry 21. Coldwater 14
Versailles 38, Anna 0

WEEK 6 RESULTS
Sept. 24
Coldwater 42, Anna 7
Marion Local 35, St. John’s 0
Parkway 53, Minster 29
St. Henry 41, Fort Recovery 7
Versailles 24, New Bremen 19

WEEK 5 RESULTS
Sept. 17
Coldwater 21, Delphos St. John's 14
Marion Local 56, Minster 14
New Bremen 48, Anna 13
St. Henry 35, Parkway 0
Versailles 35, Fort Recovery 12

WEEK 4 RESULTS
Sept. 11
Delphos St. John's 27, Minster 0
Sept. 10
Anna 28, Fort Recovery 0
Coldwater 28, New Bremen 14
Marion Local 20, St. Henry 7
Versailles 49, Parkway 14

WEEK 3 RESULTS
Sept. 3
Anna 48, Parkway 17
Coldwater 42, Fort Recovery 6
Marion Local 19, Versailles 17
New Bremen 42, Delphos St. John's 14
St. Henry 40, Minster 28

WEEK 2 RESULTS
Aug. 28

Minster 27, Galena Columbus 6
Fort Frye 16, St. Henry 12
Lima Central Catholic 44, Delphos St. John’s 13
Aug. 27
Brookville 28, Anna 22
Coldwater 14, Cincinnati Oak Hill 6
Fort Recovery 28, Urbana 9
Marion Local 10, McComb 0
New Bremen 58, Lehman Catholic 0
Spencerville 35, Parkway 20
Versailles 48, Fort Loramie 7

WEEK 1 RESULTS
Aug. 21
Delphos Jefferson 28, Delphos St. John’s 14
Aug. 20
Anna 24, Indian Lake 21
Coldwater 44, Kenton 14
Crestview 35, Parkway 13
Fort Recovery 39, Wayne Trace 21
Fort Loramie 40, Minster 7
Marion Local 31, Wapakoneta 6
New Bremen 28, Marion, Ind., 14
St. Henry 42, Covington 0
Versailles 42, Celina 0

NORTHWEST CENTRAL CONFERENCE  W  L W  L
Upper Scioto Valley70 91
Waynesfield-Goshen5282
Lima Perry5264
Hardin Northern4364
Marion Elgin4346
Ridgedale1536
Ridgemont0518
Crestline0619

WEEK 10 RESULTS
Oct. 22
Marion Elgin 53, Crestline 8
Lima Perry 46, Ridgedale 14
Upper Scioto Valley 42, Ridgemont 20
W-G 14, Hardin Northern 9

WEEK 9 RESULTS
Oct. 15
Lima Perry 49, Crestline 9
Hardin Northern 33, Ridgemont 6
Upper Scioto Valley 46, Marion Elgin 18
Waynesfield-Goshen 40, Ridgedale 6

WEEK 8 RESULTS
Oct. 8
Hardin Northern 32, Crestline 6
Lima Perry 32, Waynesfield-Goshen 6
Marion Elgin 56, Ridgemont 24
Upper Scioto Valley 46, Ridgedale 0

WEEK 7 RESULTS
Oct. 1
Lima Perry 42, Ridgemont 0
Marion Elgin 48, Ridgedale 13
Upper Scioto Valley 44, Hardin Northern 22
Waynesfield-Goshen 52, Crestline 0

WEEK 6 RESULTS
Sept. 24
Hardin Northern 52, Marion Elgin 42
Ridgedale 42, Crestline 15
Upper Scioto Valley 34, Lima Perry 14
Waynesfield-Goshen 28, Ridgemont 8

WEEK 5 RESULTS
Sept. 17

Fayetteville-Perry 41, Ridgemont 6
Lima Perry 26, Hardin Northern 6
Upper Scioto Valley 42, Crestline 8
Waynesfield-Goshen, 56 Marion Elgin 28

WEEK 4 RESULTS
Sept. 10
Hardin Northern 45, Ridgedale 12
Marion Elgin 68, Lima Perry 62
Strasburg-Franklin 46, Crestline 0
Upper Scioto Valley 26, Waynesfield-Goshen 7

WEEK 3 RESULTS
Sept. 4

Ridgedale 27, Franklin Furnace Green 8
Sept. 3
Ada 42, Hardin Northern 30
Buckeye Central 20, Ridgemont 14
Delphos Jefferson 35, Lima Perry 30
Mount Gilead 45, Marion Elgin 42
Upper Scioto Valley 38, Madison 6
Waynesfield-Goshen 27, Lehman Catholic 22
Plymouth at Crestline, cancelled

WEEK 2 RESULTS
Aug. 27
Allen East 61, Lima Perry 20
Cardington-Lincoln 20, Marion Elgin 16
Hardin Northern 49, Riverdale 36
North Baltimore 54, Crestline 0
Ridgedale 38, Vanlue 22
Southeastern 30, Ridgemont 6
Upper Scioto Valley 56, Cory-Rawson 7
Waynesfield-Goshen 41, Arcadia 0

WEEK 1 RESULTS
Aug. 20
Allen East 41, Upper Scioto Valley 6
Buckeye Central 45, Crestline 12
Galion 15, Marion Elgin 12
Hardin Northern 29, Arcadia 21
Lima Perry 27, Lehman Catholic 13
Mount Gilead 49, Ridgedale 14
Ridgemont 56, Vanlue 16
Waynesfield-Goshen 42, Ada 12

Recommended for you