Skip to main content

SWIMMING: Wapakoneta Waves results

June 15, 2011

Wapakoneta Waves 743,
Kenton Stingrays 255

Monday
Wapakoneta WaterPark 
8 & Under Girls
25m Freestyle - 2. Paige Schneider - 29.89, 3. Sophia Braun - 29.90, 4. Rachyl Craft - 31.00, 5. Marci Zwiebel - 31.16, Heidi Schlenker - 29.82X, Kiarra Holtzapple - 35.89X, Caitlyn Rostorfer - 39.18X, Maria Pastore - 42.94X, Alaina Williams - 45.28X, Kaitlyn Rose - 55.08X, Ivy Patten - 55.33X, Sara Craft - 57.13X, Heather Felver - 1:13.30X
50m Freestyle - 1. Paige Schneider - 1:08.93, 2. Marci Zwiebel - 1:09.44, 3. Rachyl Craft - 1:11.91, 4. Heidi Schlenker - 1:11.94
25m Backstroke - 1. Heidi Schlenker - 35.69, 3. Rachyl Craft - 42.13, 6. Sara Craft - 53.96, Kassie Saunders - 32.60X, Paige Schneider - 33.30X, Caitlyn Rostorfer - 37.55X, Alaina Williams - 37.57X, Maria Pastore - 38.90X, Ivy Patten - 1:04.06X, Kaitlyn Rose - 1:06.59X
25m Breaststroke - 2. Kassie Saunders - 38.38, 5. Sophia Braun - 48.34, 6. Kiarra Holtzapple - 53.00
25m Butterfly - 3. Sophia Braun - 37.56, 4. Kiarra Holtzapple - 42.19
100m Freestyle Relay - 1. Paige Schneider, Marci Zwiebel, Heidi Schlenker, Sophia Braun - 2:12.32; 4. Maria Pastore, Caitlyn Rostorfer, Sara Craft, Heather Felver - 3:35.65

8 & Under Boys
25m Freestyle - 1. Connor Watkins - 24.38, 3. Cael Rostorfer - 29.12, 4. Grant Honigford - 36.94, 6. Alex Martin - 39.80, Bill Craft - 42.03X, Chandler Smith - 42.16X, Aiden Schneider - 43.18X, Alex Honigford - 44.93X, Korbin Steinbrunner - 45.77X, Ean Kramer - 46.07X, Shawn Zink - 51.71X, Noah Williams - 1:10.13X
50m Freestyle - 1. Nate Metzger - 46.76, 3. Cael Rostorfer - 1:10.25, 5. Korbin Steinbrunner - 1:45.40, 6. Alex Martin - 1:47.99
25m Backstroke - 1. Alex Martin - 34.02, 2. Cael Rostorfer - 35.78, 4. Grant Honigford - 43.07, 6. Bill Craft - 47.14, Korbin Steinbrunner - 44.29X, Chandler Smith - 54.50X, Shawn Zink - 55.74X, Aiden Schneider - 58.13X, Alex Honigford - 1:01.53X, Noah Williams - 1:04.37X
25m Breaststroke - 1. Nate Metzger - 34.94, 2. Connor Watkins - 51.97
25m Butterfly - 1. Nate Metzger - 29.19, 2. Connor Watkins - 40.64
100m Medley Relay - 1. Bill Craft, Connor Watkins, Nate Metzger, Korbin Steinbrunner - 2:50.23
100m Freestyle Relay - 1. Cael Rostorfer, Connor Watkins, Grant Honigford, Nate Metzger - 2:03.49; 3. Alex Honigford, Bill Craft, Alex Martin, Korbin Steinbrunner - 2:50.96; 4. Shawn Zink, Chandler Smith, Aiden Schneider, Noah Williams - 3:54.07
 
9-10 Girls
50m Freestyle - 1. Maura Rose - 39.01, 3. Kalie Miller - 53.04, 5. Hannah Ott - 59.95, 6. Madelyn Moody - 1:04.91, Shana De Wet - 1:10.63X, Madison Mauch - 1:20.74X, Michaela Williams - 1:25.64X
100m Freestyle - 1. Danielle Slechter - 1:30.33, 2. Maura Rose - 1:34.05, 3. Julia Schoonover - 1:39.58, 7. Hannah Ott - 2:17.74
50m Backstroke - 1. Julia Schoonover - 52.99, 3. Chelsea Morehouse - 1:02.80, 4. Hannah Ott - 1:04.60, 6. Kalie Miller - 1:05.05, Madelyn Moody - 1:11.98X, Michaela Williams - 1:17.72X
50m Breaststroke - 5. Chelsea Morehouse - 1:26.41, 6. Madelyn Moody - 1:32.08, 7. Kalie Miller - 1:32.73
50m Butterfly - 1. Danielle Slechter - 44.41, 2. Maura Rose - 50.81, 5. Chelsea Morehouse - 1:22.29
100m Individual Medley - 1. Danielle Slechter - 1:38.88, 2. Julia Schoonover - 1:45.52
200m Medley Relay - 1. Julia Schoonover, Maura Rose, Danielle Slechter, Madelyn Moody - 3:26.52
200m Freestyle Relay - 2. Julia Schoonover, Maura Rose, Madelyn Moody, Danielle Slechter - 3:11.31; 4. Hannah Ott, Shana De, Wet Michaela, Williams Madison - Mauch 4:46.78
 
9-10 Boys
50m Freestyle - 1. Nathaniel Miller - 55.95, 2. Zac Winget - 1:03.07, 4. Zach Schlenker - 1:08.89, 5. Braden Smith - 1:34.51, Gabe Williams - 49.98X
100m Freestyle - 1. Justin Fleagle - 1:15.90
50m Backstroke - 1. Gabe Williams - 56.57, 2. Nathaniel Miller - 1:15.75, 3. Zac Winget - 1:21.54, 5. Braden Smith - 1:24.56
50m Breaststroke - 1. Justin Fleagle - 50.23, 2. Zach Schlenker - 1:25.27
50m Butterfly - 1. Justin Fleagle - 38.46
100m Individual Medley - 1. Justin Fleagle - 1:29.30
200m Freestyle Relay - 1. Zac Winget, Braden Smith, Gabe Williams, Nathaniel Miller - 4:34.10
 
11-12 Girls
50m Freestyle - 2. Amanda Slechter - 33.02, 3. Selena Korwin - 35.85, 4. Mya Hager - 36.56, 6. Hallie Gossard - 47.05, Emily Good - 39.15X, Kierstyn Neumeier - 40.39X, Kayla Neumeier - 45.91X
100m Freestyle - 2. Jordyn Law - 1:14.39, 3. Brianna Braun - 1:19.23, 4. Selena Korwin - 1:26.24, 5. Kierstyn Neumeier - 1:33.16
50m Backstroke - 1. Jordyn Law - 40.02, 2. Mya Hager - 42.74, 6. Kayla Neumeier - 55.70, 7. Kalia Schlenker - 56.23, Emily Good - 53.67X, Hallie Gossard - 1:03.25X
50m Breaststroke - 1. Amanda Slechter - 44.13, 3. Brianna Braun - 47.04, 4. Mya Hager - 47.86, 6. Kierstyn Neumeier - 54.39
50m Butterfly - 1. Amanda Slechter - 38.16, 4. Selena Korwin - 50.32, 6. Kalia Schlenker - 57.82, 7. Kayla Neumeier - 1:00.85
100m Individual Medley - 2. Jordyn Law - 1:26.59, 3. Brianna Braun - 1:31.88, 5. Emily Good - 1:45.72, 7. Kalia Schlenker - 1:55.98
200m Medley Relay - 1. Jordyn Law, Brianna Braun, Amanda Slechter, Mya Hager - 2:34.43
200m Freestyle Relay - 1. Brianna Braun, Selena Korwin, Jordyn Law, Amanda Slechter - 2:17.27; 3. Hallie Gossard, Kalia Schlenker, Kayla Neumeier, Mya Hager - 2:56.61
 
11-12 Boys
50m Freestyle - 1. Caleb Schlenker - 34.83, 2. Joey Metzger - 36.08, 3. Kurt Schlenker - 37.52, 4. Ryan Schneider - 43.08
100m Freestyle - 1. Ryan Schneider - 1:46.75, 2. Harmon Gossard - 2:30.69
50m Backstroke - 1. Caleb Schlenker - 44.28, 2. Kurt Schlenker - 44.96, 3. Joey Metzger - 47.00, 4. Ryan Schneider - 57.77, Harmon Gossard - 1:16.55X
50m Breaststroke - 1. Joey Metzger - 54.02, 2. Harmon Gossard - 1:30.34
50m Butterfly - 1. Kurt Schlenker - 49.03
100m Individual Medley - 1. Caleb Schlenker - 1:35.50
200m Medley Relay - 1. Kurt Schlenker, Joey Metzger, Caleb Schlenker, Ryan Schneider - 3:00.31
200m Freestyle Relay - 1. Caleb Schlenker, Ryan Schneider, Joey Metzger, Kurt Schlenker - 2:36.07
 
13-14 Girls
50m Freestyle - 1. Cori Hager - 33.09, 4. Haley Kinstle - 35.06, 5. Hannah Davis - 36.12, 7. Julia Fleagle - 37.72
100m Freestyle - 2. Haley Kinstle - 1:18.51, 3. Cori Hager - 1:20.43, 4. Julia Fleagle - 1:24.62, 5. Hannah Davis - 1:25.11
50m Backstroke - 1. Josie Miller - 37.14, 2. Haley Kinstle - 38.23, 4. Cori Hager - 42.89
50m Breaststroke - 1. Josie Miller - 42.74, 2. Taylor Hager - 44.32, 4. Hannah Davis - 55.21
50m Butterfly - 1. Josie Miller - 32.27, 2. Taylor Hager - 41.55, 3. Cori Hager - 43.86
100m Individual Medley - 1. Taylor Hager - 1:25.36, 3. Hannah Davis - 1:35.11
200m Freestyle Relay - 1. Josie Miller, Julia Fleagle, Haley Kinstle, Taylor Hager - 2:17.70; 2. Cori Hager, Emily Good, Hannah Davis, Kierstyn Neumeier - 2:38.52
 
13-14 Boys
50m Freestyle - 1. Michael Zwez - 31.83
100m Freestyle - 1. Michael Zwez - 1:15.21
50m Breaststroke - 1. Michael Zwez - 52.32
100m Individual Medley - 1. Michael Zwez - 1:30.16
 
15 & Over Girls
50m Freestyle - 1. Taylor Law - 30.58, 3. Stephanie Kessen - 32.97, 4. Jocelyn Campbell - 36.99, 6. Minday kiefer - 50.86
100m Freestyle - 1. Taylor Law - 1:10.21, 2. Stephanie Kessen - 1:14.41, 4. Jocelyn Campbell - 1:28.84
50m Backstroke - 1. Stephanie Kessen - 39.22, 3. Jocelyn Campbell - 46.60
50m Breaststroke - 2. Stephanie Kessen - 43.61, 3. Taylor Law - 45.87, 4. Jocelyn Campbell - 49.33
50m Butterfly - 1. Taylor Law - 35.07, 3. Jocelyn Campbell - 44.63
100m Individual Medley - 1. Taylor Law - 1:20.12, 2. Stephanie Kessen - 1:22.84
 
15 & Over Boys
50m Freestyle - 1. Josh Fleagle - 23.86, 2. Royce Kantner - 26.66, 3. Nate Hager - 26.89, 5. Brandon Christler - 30.38
100m Freestyle - 1. Royce Kantner - 1:00.14, 2. Nate Hager - 1:00.91, 3. Jared Fleagle - 1:01.02, 5. Ryan Greve - 1:10.18
50m Backstroke - 1. Royce Kantner - 32.46, 2. Jared Fleagle - 32.88, 3. Ryan Greve - 37.54, 4. Kaleb Miller - 39.60
50m Breaststroke - 1. Josh Fleagle - 32.91, 2. Ryan Greve - 38.53, 3. Kaleb Miller - 45.85, 4. Ryan Rosenbeck - 53.51
50m Butterfly - 1. Josh Fleagle - 27.50, 2. Jared Fleagle - 30.59, 3. Brandon Christler - 45.02, 4. Ryan Rosenbeck - 56.16
100m Individual Medley - 1. Nate Hager - 1:11.26, 3. Kaleb Miller - 1:24.16, 4. Brandon Christler - 1:38.18
200m Medley Relay - 1. Nate Hager, Josh Fleagle, Royce Kantner, Jared Fleagle - 2:01.10; 2. Brandon Christler, Michael Zwez, Ryan Rosenbeck, Kaleb Miller - 2:52.47
200m Freestyle Relay - 1. Jared Fleagle, Nate Hager, Royce Kantner, Josh Fleagle - 1:48.44; 2. Brandon Christler, Kaleb Miller, Ryan Rosenbeck, Ryan Greve - 2:06.20
 
X - Exhibition Result

View more articles in:
What a treat for the Redskins on a wicked night of weather on Halloween, as Wapakoneta captured...
WAYNESFIELD – The snow was falling Friday night for the first time in months. Too bad the...
Botkins native Jamie King O’Shea was inducted into the Eastern Kentucky University...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes